5873 Cobalt Loop SE Salem, OR 97306
South Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5873 Cobalt Loop SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $450,760, approximately $263 per square foot. 5873 Cobalt Loop SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Donenfeld Patricia L and Johnson Patricia L
Bought by
Smith Aaron P and Smith Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,359
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,401
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Aaron P | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Aaron P | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Smith Aaron P | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|