5874 Newberry St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $194,374 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5874 Newberry St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $223,844, approximately $110 per square foot. 5874 Newberry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map