5875 Green Pine Rd Cedar Grove, NC 27231
Estimated payment $1,877/month
About This Home
PRICED $20,000 below appraised value. NEW CONSTRUCTION Spec home! Everything you need on one floor! This home offers the perfect blend of country living and convenience. This thoughtfully designed new construction features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional, open layout ideal for everyday living. Situated on a spacious 0.58-acre lot, the property provides privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors while still being just 9 miles from town amenities taking just minutes to get there. The single-level floor plan offers comfortable living with modern finishes throughout and low-maintenance appeal. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, open space, and the flexibility of a large lot without sacrificing accessibility to shopping, dining, and daily essentials.
A great opportunity for buyers seeking new construction, privacy, and a convenient location all in one. Option to purchase bordering lot if interested. Home will be equipped with whole house RO water filtration system.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $128
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Property is zoned AR
Home Design
- Home is estimated to be completed on 4/30/26
- Cottage
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,437 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 9868156425
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $369,700 | +37.1% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Off Market | $269,750 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $269,750 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10147198
- 200 Sawmill Rd
- 6.1 Acres Olin Rd
- 18.5 Acres Olin Rd
- 5720 Walnut Grove Church Rd
- 7061 Luke Ln
- 7021 Luke Ln
- 7191 Luke Ln
- 7079 Luke Ln
- 7117 Luke Ln
- 4 Deer Run Trail
- Lot 2 Deer Run Trail
- 0 Highway 86 Unit 10048132
- 0 Highway 86 Unit 10089432
- 0001 Luke Ln
- 605 Canotage Ct
- 0006 Tallulah Loop
- 0004 Tallulah Loop
- Lot 2 Caviness Jordan Rd
- 4416 Arrowhead Trail
- 2503 N Carolina 86 N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.