NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5875 S Charger Loop St. George, UT 84790

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $557,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,589 / mo

About This Home

Desert Canyon Townhome in Desert Bluff. A rare unit that actually has a view from the backyard. Built in 2021 and is 1,657sqft, 4 bd, 2.5ba, 2cg unit. All bedrooms are on the second level. Seller updated main level with all LVP flooring, added additional cabinets and dryer hookup in the laundry room, added additional shelving in the main bedroom closet, and updated the lighting and cabinetry hardware. Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer Included in sale. Power is Dixie Power. Home is in great condition and currently being rented. The renters lease is up at the end of July 2023 and they will not be renewing. This is a great opportunity for a primary residence, second home or investment opportunity. Current rents are $2,150 per month. Occupancy to take place August 1, 2023. Come see your new home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2021
Closed on
May 4, 2021
List Price
$287,900
Current Estimated Value
$430,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$287,594
Outstanding Balance
$260,632
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Desert Canyons Development Inc
Bought by
Desert Bluffs Townhomes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,428,280
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cozzens Kellie $287,594
Previous Owner Desert Bluffs Townhomes Llc $2,428,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $232 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $398,900 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Price Changed $398,900 -1.5% $241 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Off Market -- -- --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 For Sale $404,900 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $404,900 +40.6% $244 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 For Sale $287,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,558 $384,200 $90,000 $294,200
2023 $2,462 $367,800 $80,000 $287,800
2022 $2,576 $361,900 $65,000 $296,900
2021 $519 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2020 $553 $60,000 $60,000 $0