5876 Fourson Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $254,377
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Fourson Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $243,344, approximately $144 per square foot. 5876 Fourson Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Taravella John P and Taravella Paula A
Bought by
Tierney Timothy T and Tierney Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,981
Interest Rate
10.62%
Estimated Equity
$205,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Timothy T | $116,500 | L & D Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Timothy T | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $58,321 | $10,913 | $47,408 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $58,321 | $10,913 | $47,408 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $58,321 | $10,913 | $47,408 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $40,272 | $10,987 | $29,285 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $40,272 | $10,987 | $29,285 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $40,272 | $10,987 | $29,285 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $34,717 | $9,471 | $25,246 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $34,717 | $9,471 | $25,246 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $34,717 | $9,471 | $25,246 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $34,591 | $9,783 | $24,808 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $34,591 | $9,783 | $24,808 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $34,591 | $9,783 | $24,808 |
| 2013 | $2,244 | $36,411 | $10,297 | $26,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map