5876 Marcelle Ln Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Marcelle Ln, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $349,224, approximately $167 per square foot. 5876 Marcelle Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Lilburn Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Ngo Nam V
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy and Nguyen Hung V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Terry W and Thomas Donna M
Bought by
Vanvanngo Nam Van and Ho Haithi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuy | $140,000 | -- | |
| Vanvanngo Nam Van | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvanngo Nam Van | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $146,000 | $21,120 | $124,880 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $155,920 | $21,120 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $147,080 | $24,800 | $122,280 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $126,640 | $22,400 | $104,240 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $94,000 | $16,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $94,000 | $16,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $72,280 | $13,600 | $58,680 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $72,280 | $13,600 | $58,680 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $45,040 | $10,400 | $34,640 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $45,040 | $8,000 | $37,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $6,200 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map