5876 Neuman Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $532,960
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Neuman Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $490,987, approximately $210 per square foot. 5876 Neuman Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $184,300 | $184,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,500 | $150,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $145,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map