5876 Pine Grove Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $294,615 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Pine Grove Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $388,154. 5876 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Kratz Donald E and Charneski Darlene
Bought by
Tomcheck Kenneth J and Tomcheck Frances T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomcheck Kenneth J | -- | Dalebroux Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $229,800 | $32,800 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $229,800 | $32,800 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $229,800 | $32,800 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $137,100 | $21,800 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map