5876 Windyridge Dr SE Salem, OR 97317
Southeast Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5876 Windyridge Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317 and is currently estimated at $535,889, approximately $262 per square foot. 5876 Windyridge Dr SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and South Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Scott M and Campbell Elizabeth S
Bought by
Scott And Elizabeth Campbell Trust and Campbell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Elizabeth Campbell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $304,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $296,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $287,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $279,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $270,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $263,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $255,390 | $0 | $0 |