5877 E 22nd Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,655 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5877 E 22nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $184,164, approximately $145 per square foot. 5877 E 22nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $14,199 | $2,142 | $12,057 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $13,523 | $2,568 | $10,955 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $12,878 | $2,580 | $10,298 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $12,265 | $2,826 | $9,439 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $11,681 | $2,691 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $11,125 | $2,563 | $8,562 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $11,124 | $2,563 | $8,561 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $10,595 | $2,441 | $8,154 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $10,090 | $2,325 | $7,765 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $9,610 | $2,214 | $7,396 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $9,152 | $2,563 | $6,589 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $9,152 | $2,563 | $6,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map