Estimated Value: $334,000 - $375,823
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5878 E 1100 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $358,941, approximately $177 per square foot. 5878 E 1100 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $285,400 | $42,300 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $246,300 | $42,300 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $173,000 | $42,300 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $173,000 | $42,300 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $159,800 | $42,300 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $144,000 | $42,300 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $989 | $144,600 | $42,300 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $914 | $144,600 | $42,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $739 | $119,600 | $35,500 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $728 | $120,100 | $36,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $698 | $118,800 | $36,500 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,700 | $32,900 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map