588 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,023,457 - $2,245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$1,250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,167,364, approximately $1,249 per square foot. 588 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,355 | $126,780 | $21,420 | $105,360 |
| 2025 | $5,836 | $122,340 | $21,420 | $100,920 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $123,480 | $21,420 | $102,060 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $109,140 | $21,420 | $87,720 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $109,140 | $21,420 | $87,720 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $103,560 | $21,420 | $82,140 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $104,400 | $21,420 | $82,980 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $23,943 | $6,611 | $17,332 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $22,602 | $5,152 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $21,349 | $6,570 | $14,779 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $21,349 | $9,867 | $11,482 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $21,150 | $9,009 | $12,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map