Estimated Value: $158,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 County Road 71, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $298,633, approximately $104 per square foot. 588 County Road 71 is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Andrew
Bought by
Thumb Touch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Bedway Andrea and Bedway George
Bought by
Thumb Touch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Bedway Barbara
Bought by
Thumb Touch Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thumb Touch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thumb Touch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thumb Touch Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $142,290 | $10,091 | $132,199 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $142,290 | $10,091 | $132,199 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $124,275 | $8,722 | $115,553 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $124,272 | $8,719 | $115,553 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $124,272 | $8,719 | $115,553 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $107,675 | $7,319 | $100,356 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $147 | $8,505 | $8,505 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map