NOT LISTED FOR SALE

588 Crackwillow Ave Fairhope, AL 36532

Estimated Value: $431,978

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2025

Last sale price $437,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,491 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fairhope East Elementary Rated 10
  • Attached Garage
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of December 2025

Immaculately maintained 4 bedroom with INGROUND, SALTWATER POOL! Incredible value in the heart of Fairhope. Oversized, .25 acre lot, completely fenced! Open floor plan allowing for loads of natural lighting. Stone counters, GOLD FORTIFIED, luxury flooring, stainless appliances, and more! Contact your favorite agent today for more information. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiel Rubio

Wise Living Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 251-716-3326 Listed on: 09/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 119.9'
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, taxes-common area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 36 / 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4605220000001.982

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4605220000001.982
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Craftsman
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.275
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-716-3326
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-928-9473
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Beech Estates
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1986
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Kitchen Combo
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Private Water Closet

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Fairhope Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: More Than 2 Pets Allowed

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Taxes-Common Area

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairhope Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100' x 119.9'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Number Of Lots: 1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1649.56
  • Tax Block: 36
  • Tax Lot: 36

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairhope East Elementary
  • HighSchool: Fairhope High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2025
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Ric Daniel and Ric Daniel Martinez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Chartrand Patrick and Chartrand Dawn Renee
Seller's Agent
Kiel Rubio
Wise Living Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Aspen Schmidt
ADAMS HOMES, LLC
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.87%
Views
392
Current Estimated Value
$431,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.71%
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Ric D
Bought by
Ric Daniel Martinez Revocable Trust and Martinez

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$276,425
Sold Price
$276,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$271,418
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chartrand Patrick $437,000 None Listed On Document
Ric Daniel Martinez Revocable Trust $407,000 None Listed On Document
Martinez Ric D $276,425 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chartrand Patrick $77,000
Previous Owner Martinez Ric D $271,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Sold $437,000 -2.9% $220 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $449,900 +62.8% $227 / Sq Ft
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $276,425 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $276,425 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,843 $41,040 $7,740 $33,300
2024 $1,605 $35,860 $7,500 $28,360
2023 $1,508 $33,760 $7,100 $26,660
2022 $1,228 $27,680 $0 $0
2021 $375 $55,320 $0 $0
2020 $0 $5,500 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 384543

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 46-05-22-0-000-001.982

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.