588 Divide Loop Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $371,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Divide Loop, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $326,268, approximately $177 per square foot. 588 Divide Loop is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $240,800 | $52,800 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $14 | $240,800 | $52,800 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $240,800 | $52,800 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $165,000 | $32,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $165,000 | $32,500 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map