588 Dowd Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $168,653 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $186,163, approximately $181 per square foot. 588 Dowd Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Moore County
Bought by
Powell Benita W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Benita W | $8,775 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $89,300 | $37,070 | $52,230 |
| 2024 | $761 | $89,300 | $37,070 | $52,230 |
| 2023 | $779 | $89,300 | $37,070 | $52,230 |
| 2022 | $653 | $63,370 | $24,600 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $669 | $63,370 | $24,600 | $38,770 |
| 2020 | $675 | $63,150 | $24,600 | $38,550 |
| 2019 | $675 | $63,370 | $24,600 | $38,770 |
| 2018 | $582 | $58,160 | $24,600 | $33,560 |
| 2017 | $576 | $58,160 | $24,600 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | $570 | $58,160 | $24,600 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $470 | $51,370 | $18,010 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,370 | $18,010 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map