588 Eldron Blvd SE Palm Bay, FL 32909
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Eldron Blvd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 and is currently estimated at $263,146, approximately $188 per square foot. 588 Eldron Blvd SE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Turner Sr. Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Orischak Andrew and Orischak Kathy A
Bought by
Orischak Andrew and Orischak Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Orischak Andrew and Orischak Kathy A
Bought by
Orischak Andrew and Orischak Kathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orischak Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Orischak Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Orischak Andrew | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $55,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $386 | $54,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $386 | $52,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $51,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $49,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $49,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $47,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $47,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $46,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $45,150 | $14,000 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $496 | $44,840 | $11,000 | $33,840 |
| 2014 | $495 | $44,490 | $8,400 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map