Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Park
Baird Warner
(630) 204-0197
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $146,000
Start 2025 by building wealth instead of paying rent with this incredible opportunity to own your own home! Explore this first-floor condo that includes a patio, a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet, ample storage, and parking. Enjoy modern updates like a renovated bathroom, new light fixtures, and engineered flooring. The kitchen features a new microwave oven and refrigerator. The HOA covers heat, water, gas, and garbage. Monthly mortgage payments are more affordable than average rental costs, offering a unique chance to build equity and invest in your future. Note: the unit is sold "As Is." No rentals allowed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobrov Eric | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Nilamben Dashrathbhai | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobrov Eric | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $138,000 | -8.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +25.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $12,554 | $2,100 | $10,454 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $7,763 | $1,750 | $6,013 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $7,763 | $1,750 | $6,013 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $7,763 | $1,750 | $6,013 |
| 2021 | $561 | $4,844 | $291 | $4,553 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $4,844 | $291 | $4,553 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $5,421 | $291 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $4,240 | $233 | $4,007 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $4,240 | $233 | $4,007 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $4,240 | $233 | $4,007 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $4,049 | $991 | $3,058 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $4,049 | $991 | $3,058 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $4,049 | $991 | $3,058 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Park
Baird Warner
(630) 204-0197
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucia Demidetchi
Xhomes Realty Inc
(773) 383-8060
9 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cathy Orlando
Baird Warner
(847) 809-7569
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12263308
APN: 03-04-201-025-1005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.