588 Long Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $167,361 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Long Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $184,590, approximately $187 per square foot. 588 Long Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,851 | $46,404 | $10,210 | $36,194 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $46,404 | $10,210 | $36,194 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $35,287 | $7,735 | $27,552 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $35,287 | $7,735 | $27,552 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $35,290 | $7,740 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $32,760 | $8,250 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $32,760 | $8,250 | $24,510 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $32,760 | $8,250 | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $30,020 | $8,250 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $30,020 | $8,250 | $21,770 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $30,020 | $8,250 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $32,320 | $8,250 | $24,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map