588 Monroe St Deport, TX 75435
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Monroe St, Deport, TX 75435 and is currently estimated at $151,199, approximately $92 per square foot. 588 Monroe St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Prairiland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $131,090 | $7,580 | $123,510 |
| 2024 | $949 | $131,140 | $7,580 | $123,560 |
| 2023 | $948 | $113,950 | $8,180 | $105,770 |
| 2022 | $982 | $101,350 | $6,510 | $94,840 |
| 2021 | $959 | $79,460 | $6,510 | $72,950 |
| 2020 | $904 | $69,850 | $6,510 | $63,340 |
| 2019 | $846 | $34,850 | $6,510 | $28,340 |
| 2018 | $815 | $34,370 | $6,030 | $28,340 |
| 2017 | $836 | $34,230 | $6,030 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $776 | $34,230 | $6,030 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,230 | $6,030 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,978 | $6,030 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map