588 Moore Dr Barnwell, SC 29812
Estimated Value: $86,695 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Moore Dr, Barnwell, SC 29812 and is currently estimated at $165,174, approximately $87 per square foot. 588 Moore Dr is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Deleon Anderson Carl
Bought by
Anderson Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1963
Sold by
Anderson Carl S
Bought by
Stanley R Nilsen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Beth M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley R Nilsen | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |