588 N Witchduck Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Aragona Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $332,549
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $291,387, approximately $207 per square foot. 588 N Witchduck Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Jones Bruce E
Bought by
Blair Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,598
Outstanding Balance
$31,889
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$259,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Edward L | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Edward L | $86,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $241,300 | $106,700 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $235,500 | $106,700 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $221,600 | $94,800 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $198,400 | $81,500 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $176,600 | $62,700 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $179,800 | $62,700 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $174,600 | $60,000 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $174,600 | $60,000 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $174,600 | $60,000 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $168,000 | $60,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $170,100 | $66,800 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $172,700 | $82,800 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map