588 Rices Creek Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $286,087 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Rices Creek Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $327,772, approximately $179 per square foot. 588 Rices Creek Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $7,100 | $830 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $563 | $6,170 | $720 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $501 | $6,170 | $720 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $503 | $6,170 | $720 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $565 | $6,170 | $720 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $540 | $6,172 | $720 | $5,452 |
| 2019 | $549 | $6,170 | $720 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $489 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $443 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $444 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,720 | $600 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map