588 Summit View Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $282,960 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Summit View Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $303,740, approximately $277 per square foot. 588 Summit View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bowles Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Reinhart David J and Reinhart Julie E
Bought by
Villareal Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,456
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$284,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Keith A and Ryan Carmela S
Bought by
Reinhart David J and Reinhart Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,075
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villareal Cynthia M | $165,000 | Sec | |
| Reinhart David J | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villareal Cynthia M | $33,000 | |
| Open | Villareal Cynthia M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinhart David J | $122,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $48,370 | $22,590 | $25,780 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $43,700 | $18,260 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $43,700 | $18,260 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $38,460 | $18,260 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $38,460 | $18,260 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $36,460 | $15,580 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $36,460 | $15,580 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $31,750 | $11,720 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $31,750 | $11,720 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $29,310 | $9,820 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $29,310 | $9,820 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $30,230 | $8,210 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map