588 Sun Warbler Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,677 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Sun Warbler Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $373,419, approximately $222 per square foot. 588 Sun Warbler Way is a home with nearby schools including Voyager K-8, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Progress Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Orlando Llc | $398,800 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $326,900 | $65,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $321,000 | $60,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $315,300 | $60,000 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $769 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map