588 Toepfer Ave Madison, WI 53711
Westmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Toepfer Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $578,493, approximately $440 per square foot. 588 Toepfer Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,077 | $559,700 | $152,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $17,147 | $504,200 | $152,000 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $8,445 | $484,800 | $146,200 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $15,983 | $421,600 | $127,100 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $354,300 | $106,800 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $7,533 | $347,400 | $104,700 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $330,900 | $99,700 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $312,200 | $94,100 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $294,500 | $88,800 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $280,500 | $84,600 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $261,800 | $81,300 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $6,133 | $261,800 | $81,300 | $180,500 |
| 2013 | $5,689 | $247,000 | $76,700 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map