588 Universal Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $87,444 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Universal Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $96,861, approximately $58 per square foot. 588 Universal Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Rutherford B. Hayes Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Leathem Larry J and Leathem Dixie A
Bought by
Kruder Benjamin T and Kruder Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,642
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,219
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruder Benjamin T | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruder Benjamin T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $22,920 | $2,360 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $764 | $19,890 | $2,190 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $764 | $19,890 | $2,190 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $821 | $19,890 | $2,190 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $660 | $16,660 | $1,910 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $662 | $16,660 | $1,910 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $661 | $16,660 | $1,910 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $485 | $12,220 | $1,910 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $492 | $12,220 | $1,910 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $488 | $12,220 | $1,910 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $487 | $11,930 | $1,820 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $489 | $11,930 | $1,820 | $10,110 |
| 2012 | $908 | $22,060 | $1,860 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map