NOT LISTED FOR SALE

588 Willett Rd Waverly, OH 45690

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $380,472

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2024

Last sale price $234,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2024

Spacious 4 bedroom ranch perched on a hill on partially wooded 5 acre tract. Plenty of privacy. Eat in kitchen. Large deck. Covered front porch. Beautiful! Come see it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James DeLong

First Group Realty Brokerage Email: 7407750000, firstgrouprealty@gmail.com License #246885 Listed on: 07/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Morgan O'Dell

ERA Martin & Associates (C) License #418090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Schools

  • Huntington Lsd Elementary And Middle School
  • Huntington Lsd High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 171417227000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,051

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: Rt 23S. Right on Blain Hwy. Left on Willett Rd. Property on left. Sign posted
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7407750000, firstgrouprealty@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Bath, 1/2 Bath
  • Living Area: 2044
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Laminate)
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: 2 1/2 Car, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Huntington LSD
  • High School: Huntington LSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Huntington LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 171417227000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4051
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.4%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$286,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.4%
Views
109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Disantis Mark J and Disantis Krystal M
Bought by
Clark Jeremiah and Clark Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Copeland George J and Hill Melvina
Bought by
Disantis Mark J and Disantis Krystal M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
George J Copeland and Mel- Hill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Newell Benjamin D and Newell Lesley A
Bought by
Copeland George J and Hill Melvina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Disantis Michael T and Disantis Julie A
Bought by
Newell Benjamin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,591
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Richard D -- Chicago Title
Johnson Richard D $234,000 Chicago Title
Clark Jeremiah $175,000 Elite Land Title
Disantis Mark J $126,500 Title First Agency Inc
George J Copeland -- --
Copeland George J $131,000 Arrow Title
Newell Benjamin D $95,000 Attorney
Disantis Michael T -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clark Jeremiah $171,830
Previous Owner Disantis Mark J $126,500
Previous Owner Copeland George J $128,627
Previous Owner Newell Benjamin D $92,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Sold $234,000 -4.5% $114 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $120 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,926 $109,230 $8,270 $100,960
2023 $3,926 $109,230 $8,270 $100,960
2022 $3,962 $109,230 $8,270 $100,960
2021 $3,038 $79,260 $4,060 $75,200
2020 $3,033 $79,260 $4,060 $75,200
2019 $3,105 $79,260 $4,060 $75,200
2018 $2,865 $71,320 $4,200 $67,120
2017 $2,878 $71,320 $4,200 $67,120
2016 $2,809 $71,320 $4,200 $67,120
2015 $2,778 $71,320 $4,200 $67,120
2014 $2,606 $71,320 $4,200 $67,120
2013 $2,585 $70,670 $3,550 $67,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 195492

APN: 17-14-17-227.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.