5880 N Rickfield Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 N Rickfield Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $338,320, approximately $136 per square foot. 5880 N Rickfield Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Cutcher Michele A
Bought by
Rasmussen Robert J and Betsch Rasmussen Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Robert J | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |