5883 Goleta Cir Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $628,157 - $687,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Goleta Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $668,539, approximately $264 per square foot. 5883 Goleta Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Dandeneau John R and Dandeneau Claudia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,172
Outstanding Balance
$219,874
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$448,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandeneau John R | $336,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dandeneau John R | $343,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $256,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $249,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $714 | $242,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $235,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $228,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $225,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $219,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $215,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $211,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $207,110 | $55,000 | $152,110 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $201,560 | $45,000 | $156,560 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $199,960 | $45,000 | $154,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map