5883 S Charger Loop Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 S Charger Loop, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $386,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 5883 S Charger Loop is a home with nearby schools including Desert Hills Middle School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Knapp James Ryan and Knapp Krista
Bought by
Cedar Hurricane Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hurricane Llc | -- | Infinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $211,310 | $49,500 | $161,810 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $202,290 | $44,000 | $158,290 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $199,045 | $35,750 | $163,295 |
| 2021 | $521 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map