5884 Mast Rd Narvon, PA 17555
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5884 Mast Rd, Narvon, PA 17555 and is currently estimated at $347,598, approximately $201 per square foot. 5884 Mast Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Pequea Valley Intermediate School, Pequea Valley High School, and Apple Grove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Martin Shelly M
Bought by
Stoltzfus David L and Stoltzfus Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Martin Chester M and Martin Pauline M
Bought by
Martin Shelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus David L | $414,000 | Bankers Settlement & Abstract | |
| Martin Shelly M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoltzfus David L | $331,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $184,500 | $79,100 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $153,200 | $46,800 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $153,200 | $46,800 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $600 | $153,200 | $46,800 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $153,200 | $46,800 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map