5885 Williamson Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5885 Williamson Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $159,333, approximately $114 per square foot. 5885 Williamson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Williamson Renee and Raley Angela
Bought by
Tally J B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2002
Sold by
Vanvanwilliamson Dickey Van
Bought by
Williamson Novie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tally J B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Novie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $25,364 | $8,768 | $16,596 |
| 2024 | $389 | $21,538 | $8,768 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $429 | $23,817 | $8,768 | $15,049 |
| 2022 | $595 | $29,135 | $5,845 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $598 | $29,125 | $5,845 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $560 | $27,045 | $5,845 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $587 | $25,504 | $5,845 | $19,659 |
| 2018 | $531 | $24,671 | $5,845 | $18,826 |
| 2017 | $523 | $24,671 | $5,845 | $18,826 |
| 2016 | $506 | $23,505 | $5,845 | $17,660 |
| 2015 | $493 | $23,505 | $5,845 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $493 | $23,505 | $5,845 | $17,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map