5886 E Kinley Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $315,108
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5886 E Kinley Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $280,527, approximately $194 per square foot. 5886 E Kinley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, E.E. Knight Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Mrazek Louis J and Mrazek Julie K
Bought by
Mrazek Louis J and Mrazek Julie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrazek Louis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,700 | $60,000 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $112,800 | $45,200 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $830 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $94,200 | $39,600 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $89,700 | $37,200 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $86,100 | $37,200 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $70,600 | $23,000 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $65,400 | $23,000 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $68,300 | $25,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,200 | $24,000 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map