5886 Trailside Loop Unit 6 Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $2,458,000 - $2,713,320
Studio
--
Bath
3,236
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5886 Trailside Loop Unit 6, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $2,600,330, approximately $803 per square foot. 5886 Trailside Loop Unit 6 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Trailside School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Berkson Scott and Liddell Jessica A
Bought by
Berkson Liddell Living Trust and Berkson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Prior Carl B and Prior Mary
Bought by
Berkson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Prior Carl B
Bought by
Prior Carl B and Prior Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Prior Carl
Bought by
Prior Carl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Prior Carl
Bought by
Prior Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Prior Carl and Prior Mary
Bought by
Prior Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkson Liddell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berkson Scott | -- | First American | |
| Prior Carl B | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co | |
| Prior Carl B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Prior Carl | -- | -- | |
| Prior Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkson Scott | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Carl | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Carl | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $1,389,588 | $316,250 | $1,073,338 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $1,433,153 | $330,000 | $1,103,153 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $1,495,129 | $330,000 | $1,165,129 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $1,120,386 | $192,500 | $927,886 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $811,091 | $192,500 | $618,591 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $811,091 | $192,500 | $618,591 |
| 2019 | $6,439 | $779,125 | $192,500 | $586,625 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $696,625 | $110,000 | $586,625 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $696,625 | $110,000 | $586,625 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $579,300 | $110,000 | $469,300 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $501,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,923 | $422,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map