NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58880 46th St Lawrence, MI 49064

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $706,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2016

Last sale price $272,500 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,466 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Waterfront
  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Docks
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 4 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

1.37 ACRES WITH 100 FEET FRONTAGE ON REYNOLDS LAKE. $299,900. Built in 1987 on a wonderful private lot with sandy beach. Great swimming with gradual slope and no big drop offs. 1,426 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.Corner brick fireplace, ceramic floors plus carpet. Main bedroom on 1st floor has an en suite with a sunken tub. Great for relaxing after a day of swimming and boating. 2 bedrooms up give nice separation and space. Newer roof, newer siding, cement crawl and a 24x30 garage. Own part of a pond too that you can stock and fish. Rare to find this kind of setting with lots of lake frontage. Cedar siding is under currant siding if you want a beautiful contemporary wood home. Great for relaxing after a day of swimming and boating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Serwatka

Michigan Lakes Real Estate Team Listed on: 03/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Hensley

Jaqua REALTORS License #6501211550

Jaqua REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,813

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x600
  • Private Waterfront
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Water Views
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,813

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 208.55
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 100x600
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1438.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3813.0
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic System: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 100.0
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Heat Type:Baseboard: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1438.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1438.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 299900.0
  • Water Body Name: Reynolds Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes
  • Heat Source:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Water Fea Amenities:All Sports: Yes
  • Water Fea Amenities:Private Frontage: Yes
  • Water Fea Amenities:View: Yes
  • Water Fea Amenities:Dock: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.37
  • Lot Size Area: 1.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59677.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3813.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2016
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Galbreath John G and Galbreath Veronica M
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-9.14%
Current Estimated Value
$512,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,827
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,571

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Galbreath John G
Bought by
Galbreath John G and Galbreath Veronica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,250
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Galbreath John G and Galbreath Veronica M
Bought by
Galbreath John G Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Galbreath John G and Galbreath Veronica M
Bought by
Galbreath John G Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seliga Walter $272,500 Attorney
Galbreath John G -- Complete Title Services Of S
Galbreath John G Trust -- --
Galbreath John G Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seliga Walter $218,000
Previous Owner Galbreath John G $139,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Sold $272,500 -9.1% $189 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $299,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,810 $232,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,703 $223,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,622 $166,800 $0 $0
2022 $7,683 $148,000 $0 $0
2021 $7,487 $149,800 $108,600 $41,200
2020 $7,633 $149,800 $108,600 $41,200
2019 $7,591 $151,400 $151,400 $0
2018 $7,527 $157,200 $157,200 $0
2017 $7,404 $148,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,763 $169,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,765 $169,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,715 $160,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $164,100 $164,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 16011416

MichRIC

APN: 80-13-013-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.