NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58880 April Ln Plaquemine, LA 70764

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $358,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

235 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

The Zurich is a beautiful and spacious one-story home! The home features a modern, open-concept floor plan design. It has a spacious family room, kitchen, and dining room. The home has a large bedroom suite with a walk-in closet, a shower, a tub, and double vanities. It has three more bedrooms, two guest bathrooms, a utility room, and a two-car garage. Modern finishes include 3 cm granite, stainless gas appliances, and hard surface flooring. Smart home features are also included for added convenience and security. Equipped with Smart Home features including a Qolsys panel, WiFi thermostat, WifI enabled deadbolt lock, garage door opener, a doorbell camera, and Alexa Dot for voice control or control your home on your smartphone. 1, 2, and 10 Year Structural warranty included. Truly a lovely home with tall ceilings, fireplace and cove moldings! Estimated completion date is 09/26/22

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juli Jenkins

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice License #995717174 Listed on: 10/05/2022

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

Becca Babin

Geaux-2 Realty License #0995691213

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • Built by D.R. Horton, Inc. - Gulf Coast
  • Park At The Island, The Subdivision, Zurcich Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Model Name: Zurcich
  • Homebuilder: D.R. Horton, Inc. - Gulf Coast
  • Legal Description: SUB: The Park at the Island PH: 1 LOT: 75 Section 12, Township 9 South, Range 12 East, City of Plaquemine, Iberville Parish, Louisiana
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Utilities Electric: ELEC: City/Parish
  • Average Utilities Gas: GAS: City/Parish
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: VinylTile Floor
  • Interior: Cable Ready, Ceiling Fans, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Wash Con, Gas Stove Con, Inside Laundry
  • Misc Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: MBR En Suite Bath
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms Display: 3/
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: MBA Double Vanity, MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Garden/Soaking
  • Kitchen Features: Counters Granite, Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven
  • Room Types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Dining Room Formal, Kitchen, Laundry, Livingroom, Office/Study
  • Room Types Level1: Bedrm:Additnl (L1), Bedrm:Master (L1), Dining Room Formal (L1), Kitchen (L1), Laundry (L1), Livingroom (L1), Office/Study (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVINGROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 20.5x17.4
  • Room 2: Name: KITCHEN, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15.1x14.1
  • Room 3: Name: DINING ROOM FORMAL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13.9x12.9
  • Room 4: Name: BEDRM:MASTER, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 17.3x16.8
  • Room 5: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12.6x11.4
  • Room 6: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11.11x11.6
  • Room 7: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13.2x11.6
  • Room 8: Name: LAUNDRY, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 6.11X7
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 3309
  • Covered Porch Sq Ft: 488
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 154.95
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 115.380779
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 2464
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 142.05
  • Source Sq Ft: BLUEPRINT
  • Sq Ft Living: 2464

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Landscaped, Outside Light, Patio: Covered, Patio: Open
  • Foundation: Slab: Traditional Found
  • Roof: Architec. Shingle Roof
  • Siding: Brick Siding, Cement Fiber Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Sq Ft: 357
  • Parking: 2 Cars Park, Garage Park

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air Cool
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: REQUIRED
  • Annual Association Fee: 1440
  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting HOA, Common Areas HOA, Insurance HOA, Legal HOA, License/Permits HOA, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management HOA, Rec Facilities HOA
  • Subdivision Amenities: Subd Club House, Subd Community Pool, Subd Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 75
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Estimated Age: *New 3-Complete
  • Lot: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x130

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Becca Babin
Geaux-2 Realty
List Price
$411,795
Current Estimated Value
$330,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.04%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$329,532
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinell Morgan Elizabeth $350,000 Dhi Title
Pinell Morgan Elizabeth $350,000 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinell Morgan Elizabeth $343,660
Closed Pinell Morgan Elizabeth $343,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold -- -- --
05/28/2023 05/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $381,795 -2.6% $155 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $391,795 -1.3% $159 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Price Changed $396,795 -2.5% $161 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $406,795 -1.2% $165 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $411,795 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,755 $33,250 $5,000 $28,250
2024 $3,755 $33,250 $5,000 $28,250
2023 $566 $5,000 $5,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2022015427

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0610711412DW

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.