58881 Pine St New Haven, MI 48048
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58881 Pine St, New Haven, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $215,673, approximately $133 per square foot. 58881 Pine St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Castellano Benjamin
Bought by
Peete Lu F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,172
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peete Lu F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peete Lu F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $705 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $53,300 | $14,900 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map