589 100th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,537 - $1,373,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 100th Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $1,262,884, approximately $616 per square foot. 589 100th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School and Pine Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Bzoch Pamela E and Wolter Pamela E
Bought by
Bzoch James J and Bzoch Pamela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,492
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,204,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Matulay Bruce Charles and Matulay Bruce C
Bought by
Wolter Pamela E and Bzoch James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bzoch James J | -- | -- | |
| Wolter Pamela E | $200,000 | -- |