NOT LISTED FOR SALE

589 Bee Tree Rd Marshall, NC 28753

Estimated Value: $636,658

Studio
1 Bath
2,784 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 589 Bee Tree Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently priced at $636,658, approximately $228 per square foot. 589 Bee Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Bought by
Jacks Patrick
Current Estimated Value
$636,658

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacks Patrick $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $0 $383,905 $146,084 $237,821
2021 $2,265 $383,905 $146,084 $237,821
2020 $2,265 $383,905 $146,084 $237,821
2019 $2,358 $311,603 $132,803 $178,800
2018 $1,901 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,901 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,901 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $311,603 $132,803 $178,800
2013 -- $311,603 $132,803 $178,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.