Estimated Value: $596,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Cherry Plum Ct, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $627,192, approximately $278 per square foot. 589 Cherry Plum Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Rahimi Hossein
Bought by
Hosseini Leila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,196
Outstanding Balance
$290,221
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Verkijk Catherine Stuy and Catherine Stuy Verkijk Family
Bought by
Hosseini Leila and Rahimi Hossein
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,196
Outstanding Balance
$290,221
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Stuy Catherine
Bought by
Verkijk Catherine Stuy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosseini Leila M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hosseini Leila | -- | Gateway Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Verkijk Catherine Stuy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosseini Leila | $331,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $570,700 | $145,400 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $552,500 | $133,400 | $419,100 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $553,700 | $126,800 | $426,900 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $556,400 | $124,300 | $432,100 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $393,900 | $106,600 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $359,000 | $97,700 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $321,700 | $97,700 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $309,100 | $97,700 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $297,200 | $93,200 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $289,800 | $93,200 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $257,700 | $90,400 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,900 | $87,600 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map