589 Crestview Dr Lafayette, AL 36862
La Fayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Crestview Dr, Lafayette, AL 36862 and is currently estimated at $189,623, approximately $134 per square foot. 589 Crestview Dr is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Lafayette Eastside Elementary School, John P. Powell Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Hand Herman M and Hand Judy W
Bought by
Reader Timothy W and Bailey Terri R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reader Timothy W | $141,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $18,700 | $920 | $17,780 |
| 2023 | $756 | $18,700 | $920 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $712 | $17,680 | $920 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $594 | $14,920 | $920 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $594 | $14,920 | $920 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $552 | $13,940 | $920 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $549 | $13,860 | $840 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $454 | $11,640 | $840 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $454 | $11,640 | $840 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $530 | $12,180 | $840 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $530 | $12,180 | $840 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $489 | $12,180 | $840 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map