589 E Ferry St Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,291 - $182,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 E Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $152,073, approximately $67 per square foot. 589 E Ferry St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Dickson Shirley and Hill Lakeshia
Bought by
Hill Lakeshia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lakeshia | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Lakeshia | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Lakeshia | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Lakeshia | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $149,000 | $5,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $1,900 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $172 | $34,000 | $1,900 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $1,900 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $1,900 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $179 | $34,000 | $1,900 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $639 | $23,300 | $900 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $602 | $23,300 | $900 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map