589 Lindley Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Lindley Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $425,454, approximately $422 per square foot. 589 Lindley Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Sebring Mark N and Sebring Linda J
Bought by
Sebring Trust and Sebring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Baimbridge Shannon L
Bought by
Sebring Mark N and Sebring Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Baimbridge Thomas R
Bought by
Baimbridge Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,420
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Baimbridge Thomas R
Bought by
Baimbridge Thomas R and Baimbridge Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
David Danny L and David Donna J
Bought by
Baimbridge Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Morehouse Daniel J
Bought by
David Danny L and David Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner