Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Taylor
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 431-2755
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $297,000
This large 2 unit features 3 bedrooms on the first floor and 2 on the second floor. Plenty of parking, close to UMaine. First floor is vacant - was paying $1,300/month. Second floor has at will tenants that would stay. Natural gas, newer furnace and newer roof. Good investment property or owner occupy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: hollytaylor@masiello.com Listed on: 08/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Gallant
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 589 Main Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Old Town Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shirland Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Shirland Matthew R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Old Town Properties Llc | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirland Matthew R | $146,205 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $135,000 | -22.6% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $191,100 | $18,100 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $191,100 | $18,100 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $210,700 | $18,100 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $138,500 | $15,800 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $135,500 | $15,300 | $120,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Taylor
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 431-2755
215 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Gallant
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1463596
APN: OLDN-000028-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.