5890 SE Mitzi Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $305,554 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5890 SE Mitzi Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $319,389, approximately $290 per square foot. 5890 SE Mitzi Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Broda Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Bought by
Broda Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broda Linda E | $63,400 | -- | |
| Broda Linda E | $292,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $74,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $72,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $70,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $68,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $66,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $65,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $63,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $62,690 | $0 | $0 |