Estimated Value: $348,229 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58901 E 101 Rd, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $380,057, approximately $118 per square foot. 58901 E 101 Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Hopping Chad E and Hopping Alissa
Bought by
Spencer Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$355,553
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Rocmnd Area Youth Services Inc
Bought by
Hopping Chad and Hopping Alissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Hopping Chad E and Hopping Nancy
Bought by
Hopping Chad E and Hopping Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Hopping Chad E and Hopping Nancy
Bought by
Hopping Chad E and Hopping Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Fields Rick L
Bought by
Fields Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
James Tamara J
Bought by
Fields Rick L and Fields Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Bought by
James Paul E and James Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Bought by
Nelson Leslie O and Nelson Shirle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Cody | $365,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Hopping Chad | $200,000 | Ottawa County Abstract & Title | |
| Hopping Chad E | -- | None Available | |
| Hopping Chad E | -- | None Available | |
| Hopping Chad F | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Karen E | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Rick L | $129,000 | Photo Abstract Co | |
| James Paul E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Leslie O | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Cody | $358,388 | |
| Closed | Spencer Cody | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopping Chad | $317,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopping Chad E | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Rick L | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $16,521 | $969 | $15,552 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $16,874 | $969 | $15,905 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $16,618 | $969 | $15,649 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $15,826 | $969 | $14,857 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $15,073 | $969 | $14,104 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $14,355 | $969 | $13,386 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $15,048 | $969 | $14,079 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $14,739 | $969 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $14,037 | $969 | $13,068 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $13,368 | $969 | $12,399 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $14,706 | $665 | $14,041 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $12,996 | $685 | $12,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map