5891 153rd Rd Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $187,585 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 153rd Rd, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $299,896, approximately $201 per square foot. 5891 153rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bispilinghoff Martha Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Harris Robert D
Bought by
Oconnor Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bispilinghoff Martha Y | $28,000 | Shore Line Title Services Ll | |
| Bisplinghoff Martha Y | $28,000 | Shore Line Title Svcs Llc | |
| Oconnor Suzanne | $94,000 | Abstract & Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Suzanne | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $142,411 | $3,811 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $964 | $133,774 | $3,811 | $129,963 |
| 2023 | $964 | $81,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $93,078 | $3,811 | $89,267 |
| 2021 | $912 | $81,401 | $3,090 | $78,311 |
| 2020 | $783 | $76,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $780 | $75,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $75,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $75,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $75,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $75,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $814 | $75,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map