5891 E 100 S Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $518,074
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 E 100 S, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $484,037, approximately $174 per square foot. 5891 E 100 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including John W. Kendall Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Clifton Joshua M
Bought by
Clifton Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $417,800 | $65,500 | $352,300 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $403,400 | $68,800 | $334,600 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $413,500 | $66,000 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $353,700 | $41,200 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $314,200 | $36,800 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $308,300 | $35,500 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $299,800 | $37,500 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $297,700 | $37,900 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $267,300 | $41,400 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $268,500 | $42,200 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $266,200 | $42,900 | $223,300 |
| 2013 | $2,201 | $255,100 | $40,800 | $214,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map