5891 E Saylor St Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 E Saylor St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $522,690, approximately $600 per square foot. 5891 E Saylor St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Klinger Mark and Klinger Paula
Bought by
Klinger Mark and Klinger Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Klinger Susan R
Bought by
Klinger Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Archer Kenneth S
Bought by
Klinger Mark W and Klinger Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Goerlich David H
Bought by
Archer Kenneth S and Archer Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Sold by
Christman Audrey
Bought by
Goerlich David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klinger Mark W | -- | Attorney | |
| Klinger Mark W | $168,000 | -- | |
| Archer Kenneth S | $124,900 | -- | |
| Goerlich David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klinger Mark W | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $197,257 | $140,938 | $56,319 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $197,257 | $140,938 | $56,319 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $125,661 | $90,930 | $34,731 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $125,661 | $90,930 | $34,731 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $125,660 | $90,930 | $34,730 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $83,990 | $61,440 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $83,990 | $61,440 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $83,990 | $61,440 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $79,640 | $61,440 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $79,640 | $61,440 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $79,640 | $61,440 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $79,640 | $61,440 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $2,664 | $79,640 | $61,440 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map